Media converters

Industrial and commercial media converters that support transmission of Ethernet channels over multimode or singlemode optical fibers with full duplex operation. Modules are available for application in harsh environment

Fully compatible SFP modules are available, for RJ45LC and SC connectors. IEEE - 100/1000BASE-T/SX/LX/XD/ZX/FX ad 10GBase-FX. Consult the list of SFP modules here.

 

Title Body

MCGN1-P1N-xNz-B

Ethernet fiber optic media converter, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps LAN port, (1) SFP port. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

Ethernet fiber optic media converter, (1) 10/100/1000Mbps LAN port, (1) SFP port. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

MCCG1-S1B-xyz

MCCG1 Media Converters KBC networks

1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1310nm single mode, 15dB optical loss budget. 25Km range.

MCGN2-P1N-xNz-B

Ethernet fiber optic media converter, (2) 10/100/1000Mbps LAN ports, (1) SFP port. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

Ethernet fiber optic media converter, (2) 10/100/1000Mbps LAN ports, (1) SFP port. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

MCLN1-M2N-xyz-B

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp.

MCLN1-M1A-xyz-B

 co10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic medianverter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range.

MCLN1-M1B-xyz-B

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range.

MCLN2-M2N-xyz-B

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range.

MCLN2-M1A-xyz-B

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range.

MCLN2-M1B-xyz-B

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range.

MCLS1-M2N-xyN-B

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic PoE media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range. Compatible with MCLN1-M2N-xxx. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 48VDC, <3W. Requires power supply sold separately.

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic PoE media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range. Compatible with MCLN1-M2N-xxx.

MCLS1-M1A-xyN-B

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic PoE media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range. Compatible with MCLN1-M1B-xxx. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 48VDC, <3W. Requires power supply sold separately.

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic PoE media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 2Km range. Compatible with MCLN1-M1B-xxx.

MCLN1-S2N-xyz-B

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp.

MCLN1-S1A-xyz-B

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range.

MCLN1-S1B-xyz-B

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range.

MCLN2-S2N-xyz-B

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range.

MCLN2-S2N-xyz-B

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range.

MCLN2-S1A-xyz-B

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range.

MCLN2-S1B-xyz-B

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

2-port 10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range.

MCLS1-S2N-xyN-B

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic PoE media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. Compatible with MCLN1-S2N-xxx. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 48VDC, <3W. Requires power supply sold separately.

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic PoE media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. Compatible with MCLN1-S2N-xxx.

MCLS1-S1A-xyN-B

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic PoE media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. Compatible with MCLN1-S1B-xxx. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 48VDC, <3W. Requires power supply sold separately.

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic PoE media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range.

MCLN1-P1N-xNz-B

Ethernet fiber optic media converter, (1) 10/100Mbps LAN port, (1) SFP port. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

Ethernet fiber optic media converter, (1) 10/100Mbps LAN port, (1) SFP port. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

MCLN2-P1N-xNz-B

Ethernet fiber optic media converter, (2) 10/100Mbps LAN ports, (1) SFP port. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

Ethernet fiber optic media converter, (2) 10/100Mbps LAN ports, (1) SFP port. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

MCGN1-M2N-xyz-B

10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 500m range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 500m range.

MCGN1-M1A-xyz-B

10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 500m range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 500m range.

MCCL1-M2-xyz

MCCL1 Media Converters KBC networks

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm multi-mode, 15dB optical loss budget. 4Km range. -10°C to 55°C (14°F to 131°F) operating temp.

MCGN1-M1B-xyz-B

10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 500m range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 500m range.

MCCL1-M1A-xyz

MCCL1 Media Converters KBC networks

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310nm multi-mode, 15dB optical loss budget. 4Km range.

MCGN2-M2N-xyz-B

2-port 10/.100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 500m range.

MCCL1-M1B-xyz

MCCL1 Media Converters KBC networks

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1310nm multi-mode, 15dB optical loss budget. 4Km range.

MCGN2-M1A-xyz-B

2-port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 500m range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

2-port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 500m range.

MCCL1-S2-xyz

MCCL1 Media Converters KBC networks

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm single mode, 15dB optical loss budget. 25Km range. -10°C to 55°C (14°F to 131°F) operating temp.

MCGN2-M1B-xyz-B

2-port 10/.100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 500m range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

2-port 10/.100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm multi-mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 500m range.

MCCL1-S1A-xyz

MCCL1 Media Converters KBC networks

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310nm single mode, 15dB optical loss budget. 25Km range.

MCGN1-S2N-xyz-B

10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range.

MCCL1-S1B-xyz

MCCL1 Media Converters KBC networks

10/100Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1310nm single mode, 15dB optical loss budget. 25Km range.

MCGN1-S1B-xyz-B

10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range.

MCCG1-M2-xyz

MCCG1 Media Converters KBC networks

1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm multi-mode, 15dB optical loss budget. 2Km range. -10°C to 55°C (14°F to 131°F) operating temp.

MCGN1-S1B-xyz-B

10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range.

MCCG1-M1A-xyz

MCCG1 Media Converters KBC networks

1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310nm multi-mode, 15dB optical loss budget. 2Km range.

MCGN2-S2N-xyz-B

 Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter

2-port 10/.100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range.

MCCG1-M1B-xyz

MCCG1 Media Converters KBC networks

1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1310nm multi-mode, 15dB optical loss budget. 2Km range.

MCGN2-S1A-xyz-B

2-port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

2-port 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310/1550nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range.

MCCG1-S2-xyz

MCCG1 Media Converters KBC networks

1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter, 2 fibers, 1310nm single mode, 15dB optical loss budget. 25Km range. -10°C to 55°C (14°F to 131°F) operating temp.

MCGN2-S1B-xyz-B

2-port 10/.100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range. -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F) operating temp. 12VDC, <3W.

2-port 10/.100/1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "B" side, 1 fiber, 1550/1310nm single mode, 12dB optical loss budget. 20Km range.

MCCG1-S1A-xyz

MCCG1 Media Converters KBC networks

1000Mbps Ethernet LAN fiber optic media converter "A" side, 1 fiber, 1310nm single mode, 15dB optical loss budget. 25Km range.

Subscribe to Media converters